Our Team
231
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-231,bridge-core-1.0.6,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-18.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5,vc_responsive
Advisory Board
robert
Robert Shin

Board Chairman

Head of the Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance (ISR) and Tactical Systems Division at Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) Lincoln Laboratory and the Director of the MIT Lincoln Laboratory Beaver Works Center.

daniela
Daniela Rus

Board Member

Roboticist, the Director of the Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory (CSAIL), and Andrew and Erna Viterbi Professor in the Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (EECS) at MIT.

jeannette
Jeannette Wing

Board Member

Avanessians Director of the Data Science Institute and Professor of Computer Science at Columbia University.

munther
Munther Dahleh

Board Member

William Coolidge Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science and Director of the MIT Institute for Data, Systems, and Society (IDSS).

CEO
joonhee1
Joonhee Won

Harvard Business School MBA

Chairman – Time Education

Founder & Managing Partner – TstonePE

Engineering
Curtis Northcutt

AI Algorithm

PhD Candidate, Machine Learning, MIT

Creator of cleanlab, confident learning, CAMEO Algorthim.

NSF Fellow, Goldwater National Scholar, Founder’s Medalist

Andrew Schwartz

Chief Systems Architect

PhD, Math, Harvard University

20 years of software engineering experience

Co-Founder Lattice Engines Company Architect at ProfitLogic

Jonathan Young

Machine Learning Architect

PhD, Computer Science, Yale University

25 years software engineering

Dragon, LingoMotors, Atttivio, AI Foundry

Ashwin Sabapathy

Data Science

MS, Integrated Systems Engineering, North Carolina State University

Account Manager Data Analytics, Mu Sigma

Deepak Penmetsa

Front-end

BE, Computer Science, Pune

20 years software engineering

Oracle, Pfizer, AGFA, EMC and S2 Security

Gary Pinkham

Director, Platform Engineering

35 years of software engineering experience

Fidelity, Unisys, Kronos, PNC Bank

Murtaza Haji

Front-end

MS, Information Systems, Northeastern

Verizon

Sales and Operations
Kurtis Hawkins

General Manager & Chief Recruiter

BA, Xavier University

Account Executive – Blackboard

Regional Sales Manager – Nearpod, Knovation (Acquired by ACT)

Alexander Danielsson

Director, Business Development

BSc, Stockholm School of Economics

Growth Equity Investor – TA Associates

Analyst – Citigroup

Philip Madero Hammarskiöld

Chief of Staff

LL.M., Law, Uppsala University

Associate – Linklaters LLP

Legal & Compliance – Soderberg & Partners

Desiree Dixon

Director, Customer Success

MSEd, Old Dominion University

Doctor Candidate of Education, American College of Education

Learning strategies consultant – DESI Consulting

Minchol Kang

Director, Teacher Training and Education Specialist

MS, Semiconductor Engineering, Yonsei University

Teacher – Miraetamgu

20+ years of teaching, Math specialization

Director – Injaewon

Johannes Haglund

General Counsel

LL.M., Law, Uppsala University

Associate – Dangoor Associates

Clerk – Stockholm City Courts